<option id="4cwko"></option>
<legend id="4cwko"><wbr id="4cwko"></wbr></legend>
  • <sup id="4cwko"></sup>
  • <li id="4cwko"></li>

    Legislation


    Home| Acts & Regulations| Annual Acts| Table of Public Statutes| Non-Consolidated Not In Force| New Regulations| Index of Regulations| Index of Appointments| Ministerial Responsibility for Acts| Repealed Acts| Historical Statutes| Yukon Gazette| Glossary| Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)| Legislation Disclaimer & Copyright Notice| Contact Us|

    Index of Appointments
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    Index of Appointments in force - A

    Explanatory Note: The Index of Appointments is a list of all appointments in force made under the authority of an Act, in alphabetical order by Act, with links to each appointing Order. Note that this Index only includes appointments made by way of Order-in-Council, Ministerial Order or Commissioner’s Order.


    Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date
    AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS ACT
    Inspectors Matthew Ball O.I.C. 2003/201 24 Jun 2003
    Bradley Barton O.I.C. 2018/35 28 Feb 2018
    Jane Harms O.I.C. 2018/35 28 Feb 2018
    Bastien Ipas
      - amended
    O.I.C. 2018/35
    O.I.C. 2018/56
    28 Feb 2018
    Randy Lamb O.I.C. 2018/35 28 Feb 2018
    Michelle Thompson O.I.C. 2018/35 28 Feb 2018
    Mary Vanderkop O.I.C. 2018/35 28 Feb 2018
    Jesse Walchuk O.I.C. 2018/35 28 Feb 2018


    Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date
    ANIMAL HEALTH ACT
    Chief Veterinary Officer Dr. Mary Vanderkop O.I.C. 2014/01 17 Jan 2014
    Deputy Chief Veterinary Officer Dr. Jane Harms O.I.C. 2017/55 30 Mar 2017
    Inspectors Dr. Jane Harms M.O. 2018/10 08 Mar 2018
      Dr. Michelle Thompson M.O. 2019/03 13 Feb 2019
      Dr. Kristenn Magnusson M.O. 2019/21 30 Jul 2019
    to 20 Dec 2020


    Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date
    ANIMAL PROTECTION ACT
    Animal Protection Officer Each member of the public service employed as an Animal Protection Officer is appointed as an Animal Protection Officer M.O. 2018/35 20 Jul 2018
      The member of the public service appointed as the chief veterinary officer is appointed as an animal protection officer M.O. 2018/49 08 Nov 2018
      Each member of the public service employed as a Conservation Officer is appointed as an animal protection officer M.O. 2018/49 08 Nov 2018


    Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date
    APPRENTICE TRAINING ACT
    Apprentice Advisory Board
        Chair
    Craig Duncan O.I.C. 2018/17 30 Jan 2018
    to 23 Aug 2020
        Members
    Anthony (Tony) Badry O.I.C. 2017/141 24 Aug 2017
    to 23 Aug 2020
      Donovan Dewis O.I.C. 2017/141 24 Aug 2017
    to 23 Aug 2020
      Craig Duncan O.I.C. 2017/141 24 Aug 2017
    to 23 Aug 2020
      William Anderson O.I.C. 2017/142 24 Aug 2017
    to 23 Aug 2020
      Katelyn Dawson O.I.C. 2017/142 24 Aug 2017
    to 23 Aug 2020
      Marc Gagne O.I.C. 2017/142 24 Aug 2017
    to 23 Aug 2020
      Berne Driscoll O.I.C. 2019/71 11 Apr 2019
    to 10 Apr 2022
      Keith Tegart O.I.C. 2019/71 11 Apr 2019
    to 10 Apr 2022
      Guiseppe (Joe) Zuccarini O.I.C. 2019/71 11 Apr 2019
    to 10 Apr 2022
           


    Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date
    ARCHIVES ACT
       Territorial Archivist David Schlosser O.I.C. 2017/162 28 Sep 2017


    Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date
    AREA DEVELOPMENT ACT
    Development Officers Inspectors appointed under the Building Standards Act O.I.C. 2003/270 24 Oct 2003
    Director Land Use O.I.C. 2009/44 01 Apr 2009
    Planning, Sustainable Resources, Department of Energy, Mines and Resources signed 13 Mar 2009
    Senior Development O.I.C. 2009/44 01 Apr 2009
    Officer, Sustainable Resources, Department of Energy, Mines and Resources signed 13 Mar 2009
    Dempster Highway Development Area Administrator Person that performs the Deputy Minister functions O.I.C. 1996/74 24 May 1996
    Dempster Highway Development Area Control Officers Each member of the public service employed as a Conservation Officer is appointed as an Area Control Officer O.I.C. 2017/143 24 Aug 2017


    Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date
    ASSESSMENT AND TAXATION ACT
    Chief Territorial Assessor Director, Property Assessment and Taxation Branch O.I.C. 2006/207 08 Dec 2006
    Territorial Tax Assessors Persons employed as assessors O.I.C. 2006/207 08 Dec 2006
    Assessment Appeal Board
         Chair Walter Brennan O.I.C. 2020/36 1 May 2020
    to 30 Apr 2023
         Vice-chair Leo Chassé O.I.C. 2020/36 1 May 2020
    to 30 Apr 2023
        Members  Walter Brennan O.I.C. 2020/36 1 May 2020
    to 30 Apr 2023
        Leo Chassé O.I.C. 2020/36 1 May 2020
    to 30 Apr 2023
        Fiona Charbonneau O.I.C. 2020/36 1 May 2020
    to 30 Apr 2023
    Assessment Review Boards
    Central Yukon  
        Chair

    Rick Reaume

    O.I.C. 2019/172

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Vice-chair

    Lyle Henderson

    O.I.C. 2019/172

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Member

    Janet Mann

    O.I.C. 2019/172

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Alternate Member

     

       
           
    Central East Yukon       
         Chair

    Julia Salo

    O.I.C. 2019/173

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
         Vice-chair

    Diana Rogerson

    O.I.C. 2019/173

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
         Member

    Debbie Carreau

    O.I.C. 2019/173

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
         Alternate Member

    Gary Jones

    O.I.C. 2019/173

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
           
    North Yukon      
         Chair

    Lambert Curzon

    O.I.C. 2019/174

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Vice-chair

    George Filipovic

    O.I.C. 2019/174

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Member

    Ricky Mawunganidze

    O.I.C. 2019/174

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Alternate Member
           
    Southeast Yukon      
        Chair

    Jim Holt

    O.I.C. 2019/175

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Vice-chair 

    Gord Sundby

    O.I.C. 2019/175

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Member

    Kathy Dyke

    O.I.C. 2019/175

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
       Alternate Member 

    John Devries

    O.I.C. 2019/175

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
           
    Southwest Yukon      
         Chair

    Debbie Hotte

    O.I.C. 2019/176

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Vice-chair

    TJ Grantham

    O.I.C. 2019/176

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Member

    Ronald Schatz

    O.I.C. 2019/176

    01 Jan 2020
    to 31 Dec 2020
        Alternate Member

     

             


    Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date
    AUXILIARY POLICE ACT
    Auxiliary Police Advisory Committee
         Members
    Jeff Ford O.I.C 2018/94 02 Sep 2018
    to 01 Sep 2021


    拼三张app